For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Sep 12, 2000

Group A Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow 2:0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
  Sporting CP Sporting CP 2:2 Real Madrid Real Madrid
Group B Sparta Praha AC Sparta Praha 0:1 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  Shakhtar D. Shakhtar Donetsk 0:3 SS Lazio Lazio
Group C Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 3:1 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
 
Valencia Valencia CF 2:1 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
Group D Rangers Rangers FC 5:0 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 3:2 AS Monaco Monaco
First Round 1st leg Norrköping IFK Norrköping 2:2 FC Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 3:2 SK Brann SK Brann
  KAA Gent KAA Gent 0:6 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 2:2 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  Lierse SK Lierse SK 0:0 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  1.FC Kosice 1.FC Kosice 2:3 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
 
Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna 3:0 Örgryte IS Örgryte
  FK Drnovice FK Drnovice 0:0 TSV 1860 Munich 1860 Munich
First Round
SCR Altach SC Rheindorf Altach 0:1 FC Zeltweg Zeltweg
  Schwanenstadt SC Schwanenstadt 08 1:3 Floridsdorfer AC FAC
  Wr. Neustadt 1. Wiener Neustädter SC 0:6 SV Wörgl SV Wörgl
  Puch FC Puch 0:3 First Vienna FC Vienna
  St. Florian Union St. Florian 2:1 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
  Blau Weiss Linz FC Blau Weiss Linz 2:4 AET FC Braunau Braunau
  Eisenstadt SC Eisenstadt 0:4 LASK LASK
  SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach 0:1 SV Langenrohr Langenrohr
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 1:4 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 1:4 BSV Bad Bleiberg Bad Bleiberg
  Waidhofen FC Waidhofen/Ybbs 0:4 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten
 
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 1:6 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
  SV Kapfenberg SV Kapfenberg 4:0 FC Wacker Innsbruck II FC Wacker II
  SV Ried II SV Ried II 0:1 SV Stockerau Stockerau
  Landeck SV Landeck 0:1 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
Group 12 WHC Wezep WHC Wezep 0:6 FC Utrecht U21 Utrecht U21
  Hollandia HVV Hollandia 0:0 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
Matchday 7 Fulham Fulham FC 3:1 Burnley FC Burnley
 
Wolves Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:0 Sheffield United Sheffield Utd.
  Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 0:1 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 3:4 Watford FC Watford
  Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 2:0 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
  Birmingham Birmingham City 3:1 Preston North End Preston NE
  Stockport Stockport County 1:3 Norwich City Norwich
 
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 1:0 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
  Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 0:1 West Bromwich Albion West Brom
  Huddersfield Huddersfield Town 0:2 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
Matchday 4 FC Volendam FC Volendam 0:5 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
Matchday 8 FC Serrières FC Serrières NE 2:0 FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy Stade-Lausanne
  Vevey United FC Vevey United 2:3 Team Vaud U21 Team Vaud U21
  Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 6:2 Lancy FC Lancy FC
  FC Naters FC Naters Oberwallis 5:2 US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte
 
Servette FC Servette FC 1:1 FC Bex FC Bex
  Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 0:0 CS Chênois CS Chênois
  Martigny-Sports FC Martigny-Sports 2:2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Chaux-de-Fonds
  SV Schaffhausen SV Schaffhausen 0:4 FC Altstetten Zürich FC Altstetten
  Schwamendingen FC Schwamendingen 2:3 FC Horgen FC Horgen
  Red Star ZH FC Red Star Zürich 1:0 FC Concordia Basel Concordia
  FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 2:3 FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen
  FC Bulle FC Bulle 0:3 SC YF Juventus Zürich SC YF Juventus
  FC Mendrisio FC Mendrisio 1:3 FC St. Gallen 1879 U21 St. Gallen U21
  FC Widnau FC Widnau 0:1 FC Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
  FC R-G 17 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 0:2 FC Sursee FC Sursee
  FC Tuggen FC Tuggen 2:0 SC Buochs SC Buochs
  Malcantone Agno AC Malcantone 0:2 FC Schötz FC Schötz
  FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen 0:0 FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
Matchday 4 Götzens SV Götzens 2:1 SV Zams SV Zams
  SV Thiersee SV Thiersee 2:5 SV Fügen Fügen
  SV Breitenbach SV Breitenbach 1:1 SV Telfs Telfs
  SV Wörgl II SV Wörgl II 0:1 SV Innsbruck SV Innsbruck
  Neustift SSV Neustift 0:3 SV Axams Axams
  FC Vils FC Vils 3:1 SC Schwaz Schwaz
  Rum SK Rum 0:1 FC Kitzbühel Kitzbühel
  FC Steinach FC Steinach 2:3 SV Hall Hall

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Vidadi Rzayev
    Age: 33 Years  Azerbaijan
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    Erzurumspor
     
    FK Shamkir
  • Patrick Revelles
    Age: 31 Years  France
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    AS Saint-Étienne
     
    AC Le Havre
  • Daniel Gimpl
    Age: 11 Years  Austria
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    USV 1960 Berndorf Youth
     
    USV Hallwang Jugend
  • Philipp Raggam
    Age: 10 Years  Austria
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    USV Mettersdorf Youth
     
    TUS St. Stefan im Rosental Youth
  • Ibrahim Bakim
    Age: 32 Years  Turkey
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Mobellaspor
     
    Unknown
  • Mohamed El Badraoui
    Age: 29 Years  Morocco
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Bursaspor
     
    Adanaspor
  • Ilhan Özer
    Age: 33 Years  Turkey
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Izmit Bekirpasaspor
     
    Zonguldakspor
  • Christian Tiffert
    Age: 18 Years  Germany
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Without Club
     
    VfB Stuttgart
  • Cem Kurtar
    Age: 22 Years  Turkey
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Adana Demirspor
     
    Without Club