For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Arsenal FC
64 %36 %
Chelsea FC

New round!

versus Wrexham AFCWrexham AFC Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United

Filter clubs

Ranking
FA Cup
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC10.3934.369
2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1.323596
3Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.179701
4Leicester CityLeicester City8.4245.097
5Arsenal FCArsenal FC8.9725.511
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3.1561.942
7AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon630400
8Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle592378
9Southampton FCSouthampton FC7.9385.353
10Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC598408
11Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur8.1755.747
12West Ham UnitedWest Ham United7.7285.477
13Everton FCEverton FC7.7575.551
14Derby CountyDerby County1.115800
15Blackpool FCBlackpool FC500373
16Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic681535
17Ipswich TownIpswich Town909720
18Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic805649
19Oxford UnitedOxford United532430
20Boston UnitedBoston United3730
21Fulham FCFulham FC1.7911.464
22Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday1.027840
23Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1.053865
24Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers920763
25Coventry CityCoventry City451390
26Swansea CitySwansea City5.4074.687
27Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6.1665.457
28Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic469417
29Grimsby TownGrimsby Town337303
30Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC1.8971.733
31Manchester UnitedManchester United7.6396.989
32Leyton OrientLeyton Orient402371
33Birmingham CityBirmingham City929866
34Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers775740
35Northampton TownNorthampton Town497479
36Notts CountyNotts County425411
37Salford CitySalford City9491
38Bristol RoversBristol Rovers492489
39Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.5131.545
40Aston VillaAston Villa4.4094.515
41Preston North EndPreston North End870940
42Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United443486
43Dover AthleticDover Athletic122135
44Stoke CityStoke City4.8195.402
45Bradford CityBradford City438498
46Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6.1637.056
47Morecambe FCMorecambe FC398465
48Cambridge UnitedCambridge United402471
49Millwall FCMillwall FC574683
50York CityYork City253302
51Yeovil TownYeovil Town394473
52Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers414499
53Southend UnitedSouthend United392475
54Wrexham AFCWrexham AFC211256
55Exeter CityExeter City387472
56Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers220270
57Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.8223.465
58Hull CityHull City1.6402.019
59Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United403497
60Port Vale FCPort Vale FC366452
61Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra353437
62Reading FCReading FC8271.033
63Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United328417
64Chelsea FCChelsea FC6.3028.102
65Brentford FCBrentford FC759978
66Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town405528
67Bristol CityBristol City758998
68Barnet FCBarnet FC356475
69Walsall FCWalsall FC397531
70Swindon TownSwindon Town343459
71Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town369496
72Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers359486
73Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 260353
74Watford FCWatford FC5.4357.441
75Gillingham FCGillingham FC359493
76Burton AlbionBurton Albion478657
77Torquay United FCTorquay United FC188263
78Cardiff CityCardiff City1.3831.935
79Lincoln CityLincoln City236332
80Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley384545
81Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1.8422.628
82Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United354509
83Newport CountyNewport County346503
84Norwich CityNorwich City3.5205.140
85Colchester UnitedColchester United307450
86AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth5.2807.801
87Luton TownLuton Town413616
88Macclesfield TownMacclesfield Town196299
89Solihull MoorsSolihull Moors124190
90Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town250385
91Mansfield TownMansfield Town322519
92West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion3.8256.174
93Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC3.2025.280
94Rotherham UnitedRotherham United565932
95Barnsley FCBarnsley FC486806
96Burnley FCBurnley FC2.9825.060
97Maidenhead UnitedMaidenhead United98167
98Manchester CityManchester City5.3649.188
99Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC321566
100Ebbsfleet UnitedEbbsfleet United101188
101Maidstone UnitedMaidstone United90169
102Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons432845
103Stevenage FCStevenage FC279567
104Bromley FCBromley FC137294
105AFC FyldeAFC Fylde78171
106Gateshead FCGateshead FC124275
107Eastleigh FCEastleigh FC96214
108Crawley TownCrawley Town239583
109Altrincham FCAltrincham FC74216
110Hayes & Yeading FCHayes & Yeading FC1140
111Nantwich Town FCNantwich Town FC1790
Your most popular clubs
FA Cup
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.