For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SSC Napoli
53 %47 %
Juventus FC

New round!

versus UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria AC MilanAC Milan

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 1913845631
2AS RomaAS Roma3.2382.503
3ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina2.9722.417
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli3.0742.556
5AC MilanAC Milan3.0342.570
6Atalanta BCAtalanta BC2.7292.471
7Torino FCTorino FC2.7152.477
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria2.7032.534
9Juventus FCJuventus FC3.0183.006
10Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.5512.633
11US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.5842.683
12Inter MilanInter Milan2.7712.968
13SS LazioSS Lazio2.5242.896
14Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.3982.758
15Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.3862.792
16Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.4921.747
17Brescia CalcioBrescia Calcio321437
18US LecceUS Lecce301424
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.4752.182
20SPALSPAL9081.354
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.