For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Premier League 2

Premier League 2
League level: Youth league - England England
Number of teams: 24 teams
Players: 523
Foreigners: 202 Players  38,6%
ø-Age: 20,4 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Premier League 2 19/20

The league was ended early on 1 May 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic.

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   52320,4 Years202
Manchester United U232420,410
Liverpool FC U232820,115
Chelsea FC U232320,37
Manchester City U232519,913
Brighton & Hove Albion U232221,010
Tottenham Hotspur U232220,37
Arsenal FC U231819,84
Everton FC U232220,29
West Ham United U231920,56
Norwich City U232720,111
Wolverhampton Wanderers U232420,214
Leicester City U232621,013
Stoke City U232020,613
Reading FC U232020,35
Newcastle United U232220,98
West Bromwich Albion U232720,05
Blackburn Rovers U231720,95
Southampton FC U232120,58
Aston Villa U232119,97
Middlesbrough FC U232220,21
Derby County U231720,73
Sunderland AFC U231820,36
Swansea City U232020,37
Fulham FC U231820,15

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Anthony Scully
Left Winger
20West Ham United U23
2
Nathan Holland
Left Winger
21West Ham United U23
3
Folarin Balogun
Centre-Forward
18Arsenal FC U23
4
Jahmal Hector-Ingram
Centre-Forward
21Derby County U23
5
Rumarn Burrell
Centre-Forward
19Middlesbrough FC U23

Latest transfers

  • James Pardington
    Age: 19 Years  England
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Stratford Town FC
     
    Wolverhampton Wanderers U23

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Dean Henderson
Goalkeeper
Manchester United U23
2
Tahith Chong
Right Winger
Manchester United U23
3
Ben White
Centre-Back
Brighton & Hove Albion U23
4
Billy Gilmour
Central Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
5
Conor Gallagher
Defensive Midfield
Chelsea FC U23
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Chelsea FC U23 18 14 38
Leicester City U23 18 15 35
Brighton & Hove Albion U23 18 10 31
Derby County U23 18 1 27
Liverpool FC U23 17 0 26
Arsenal FC U23 18 0 25
Everton FC U23 18 -1 22
Manchester City U23 18 1 21
Blackburn Rovers U23 17 1 21
Tottenham Hotspur U23 18 -3 21
Southampton FC U23 18 -24 15
Wolverhampton Wanderers U23 18 -14 11
Table Premier League 2 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
West Ham United U23 18 37 46
Manchester United U23 17 28 43
West Bromwich Albion U23 16 16 34
Stoke City U23 18 5 27
Middlesbrough FC U23 18 -9 26
Newcastle United U23 18 -3 25
Aston Villa U23 17 -1 22
Swansea City U23 17 -10 21
Reading FC U23 18 -2 20
Fulham FC U23 18 -6 20
Norwich City U23 17 -12 17
Sunderland AFC U23 18 -43 1