For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Preußen Münster

Squad size: 26

Average age: 25,2

Foreigners: 1  3,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Preußenstadion  15.050 Seats

Current transfer record: +350 K €

Preußen Münster
3. Liga
League level: GermanyThird Tier
Table position: 18
In league since: 9 years

Preußenstadion


Preußenstadion

©Getty Images

Preußenstadion


Preußenstadion

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Preußenstadion

Name of stadium: Preußenstadion
Total capacity: 15.050
Standing room: 12.050
including 4.500 covered
Seats: 3.000
including 3.000 covered
Boxes: 7
Built: 1926
Formerly: Städtisches Preußenstadion an der Hammer Straße
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Preußenstadion
Hammer Straße 302
48153 Münster 
Germany
Tel: +49 (251) 98727-0
Fax: +49 (251) 98727-40
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,4 l : 2,00 €
Beer type: Warsteiner
Beer price for 0,4 l : 3,00 €
Sausage price: 2,30 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Münster

Home ground for...:

Preußen Münster
Preußen Münster U19

Location